2018-2019 Class Schedule
Download

Preschool Classes
Preschool 1 Dance - Ballet Tap Jazz                       Monday 4-5
Preschool 1 Dance - Ballet Tap Jazz                       Monday 5:30-6:30
Preschool 1 Tumbling                                              Monday 5-5:30
Preschool 2 Dance - Ballet Tap Jazz                       Monday 4:30-5:30
Preschool 2 Tumbling                                              Monday 5:30-6


Boys Only Classes
Preschool Boys Tumbling                                        Wednesday 5-5:30
Boys A5 & up                                                              Tuesday 5-5:30
Boys Hip Hop                                                              Monday 4:30-5


Beginner A5-8
Dance - Ballet Tap Jazz                                              Tuesday 4-5
Hip Hop                                                                       Tuesday 5-5:30
Tumbling                                                                     Tuesday 5:30-6:30


Intermediate A5-8
Dance - Ballet Tap Jazz                                             Tuesday 4-5
Hip Hop                                                                      Tuesday 5-5:30


Beginner/Intermediate A9 & up
Hip Hop                                                                     Monday 6:30-7:00
Dance - Ballet Tap Jazz                                            Monday 7:00-8:00
Tumbling                                                                   Tuesday 5:30–6:30


Cheer Prep (A11 & up)                          Wednesday 4:00-5:00

Tumbling (skills required for class)
Beginner A5-8                                                        Tuesday 5:30-6:30
Beginner A9 & up                                                  Tuesday 5:30-6:30
Int 1 (cartwheel, roundoff, handstand)              Tuesday 6:30-7:30
Int 2 (front limber, standing backbend              Tuesday 4:00-5:00
Int 3 (backbend kickover and pull up)                Monday 4:00-5:00
Int-Adv (front and back walkover)                       Monday 6:00-7:00
Advanced (roundoff backhandspring)                Monday 7:00-8:00
Super-Advanced (series, tuck)                              Monday 8:00-9:00
Elite (layout, half)                                                    Monday 8:00-9:00


Competition Team - (Classes available thru teacher approval only)
Sweethearts           Wednesday 4-5:30            Sweethearts Comp Hip Hop           Wednesday 5:30-6
Petites                     Wednesday 4-5:30            Showstoppers                                   Wednesday 4-5:30
Petite Showstoppers Comp Hip Hop              Wed 5:30-6
Superstars              Tuesday 5:30-7:30             Dazzlers                                             Tuesday 5:30-7:30
Juniorettes              Tuesday 5:30-7:30             Juniorettes Comp Hip Hop             Tues 7:30-8:00
Superstars Dazzlers Comp Hip Hop                Tuesday 7:30-8:00
Adv. Comp Hip Hop Wed 6:30-7:00                 Seniors Tap                                        Wednesday 5:30-6:00
Juniors                      Wednesday 7:00-9:00      Seniors                                                Wednesday 7:00-9:00


Advanced Pointe   Wednesday 6-6:30